Scroll down for results from ALL 2004 events.

Summit Raceway Results April 30, 2004
 
Gen-X
Heat 1:  Marnie Thorp, Terri Kellum, Tasha Dayton, Brandis Senecal, Eric Moorhead, Jack Hammond, Valerie McLeod

Dash: Tasha Dayton

Main: Kellum, Thorp, Senecal, Dayton, McLeod, Moorhead, Hammond

 
Mini-Mods
Heat 1: Bobby Steensen, Chris Steensen, Sam Coffelt, Scott Coffelt

Dash: Chris Steensen

Main: B Steensen, C Steensen, Sa Coffelt, Sc Coffelt, Scott Jayjohn (DNS)

 
Pro-Stocks
Heat 1: Richard Rue, Brian Thorp, Dave Wearin, Terry Lister

Dash: Thorp

Main: Rue, Thorp, Lister, Wearin

 
IMCA Modifieds
Heat 1: Ward Amberson, Dan Fitzgerald, Mike Dorning, Scott Steensen, Keith Greenwood, John Brinkley

Heat 2: Nick Ayers, Bill Smith III, Randy Artz, Heinz Woelki, Corey Steensen

Dash: Nick Ayers

Main: Fitzgerald, Ayers, S.Steensen, Amberson, Dorning, Artz, Smith III, Brinkley, Woelki, Greenwood, C.Steensen (DNS)

Summit Raceway Results, May 1, 2004
 
Gen-X
Heat 1: Tasha Dayton, Marnie Thorp, Wayne Junge, Terri Kellum, Valerie McLeod, Brandis Senecal

Dash: Wayne Junge

Main: Thorp, Senecal, Kellum, McLeod, Dayton, Junge

 
Mini-Mods
Heat 1: Bobby Steensen, Chris Steensen, Sam Coffelt

Dash: C.Steensen

Main: B.Steensen, Steve Pruitt, C.Steensen, Sam Coffelt

 
Pro-Stocks
Heat 1: Stacy Beeler, Brian Thorp, Richard Rue, Dave Wearin, Terry Lister

Dash: Beeler

Main: Rue, Beeler, Thorp, Wearin, Steve Farnum, Lister

 
IMCA Modified
Heat 1: Ward Amberson, Randy Artz, Larry Rogers, Nick Ayers

Heat 2: Dan Fitzgerald, John Brinkley, Scott Steensen, Mike Dorning

Dash: Artz

Main: Fitzgerald, Amberson, Ayers, Artz, S.Steensen, Dorning, Rogers, Brinkley, Dan Basanez (DNS), Corey Steensen (DNS)

Summit Raceway Results May 15, 2004
Gen-X
Heat: Chris Kellum, Marnie Thorp, Tasha Dayton, Jack Hammond, Brandis Senecal, Valerie MacLeod

Dash: Chris Kellum

Main: Chris Kellum, Marnie Thorp, Brandis Senecal, Valerie MacLeod, Wayne Junge, Tasha Dayton (DNS), Jack Hammond (DNS)

 
Mod-Minis
Heat: Bobby Steensen, Sam Coffelt, Steve Pruitt, Brian Jonas, Chris Steensen

Dash: Sam Coffelt

Main: Bobby Steensen, Sam Coffelt, Chris Steensen, Steve Pruitt, Brian Jonas

 
Pro-Stock
Heat: Brian Thorp, Stacy Beeler, Richard Rue, Steve Farnum, Ron Covert

Dash: Stacy Beeler

Main: Brian Thorp, Stacy Beeler, Steve Farnum, Richard Rue, Ron Covert

 
IMCA Modified
Heat: Ward Amberson, Denny Robblee, Corey Steensen, Jim Lester, Joe Rigsby, Heinz Woelki (DNS)

Dash: Denny Robblee

Main: Robblee, Amberson, Steensen, Rigsby, Lester, Woelki (DNS)

SUMMIT RACEWAY RESULTS JUNE 11, 2004
Gen-X:
Heat 1: Marnie Thorp, Wayne Junge, Tasha Dayton, Marcial Evertson, Valerie MacLeod, Jack Hammond, Chris Kellum, Brandis Senecal

Dash: Evertson, Thorp, Junge, Dayton

Main: Junge, Evertson, Senecal, Thorp, MacLeod, Kellum, Dayton, Hammond

 
MOD-MINI:
Heat: Sam Coffelt, Steve Pruitt, Ken Knight, Chris Steensen, Bobby Steensen

Dash: C Steensen, Pruitt, Knight, Coffelt

Main: B Steensen, C Steensen, Coffelt, Knight, Pruitt

 
PRO-STOCKS:
Heat: Brian Thorp, Terry Lister, Stacy Beeler, Bill Cornett, Ron Covert

Dash: Thorp, Cornett

Main: Thorp, Beeler, Lister, Covert, Cornett

 
IMCA MODIFIED:
Heat 1: Dan Fitzgerald, Jim Lester, Ward Amberson, Randy Artz, Heinz Woelki

Heat 2: Corey Steensen, Joe Rigsby, Nick Ayers, Denny Robblee, Keith Greenwood

Dash: Rigsby, Amberson, Lester, Steensen

Main: Fitzgerald, Steensen, Amberson, Robblee, Artz, Woelki, Ayers, Rigsby, Lester, Greenwood

 
SUMMIT RACEWAY RESULTS JUNE 12, 2004
GEN-X:
Heat: Jack Hammond, Chris Kellum, Marnie Thorp, Wayne Junge, Brandis Senecal, Marical Evertson, Valerie MacLeod, Tasha Dayton

Dash: Kellum, Thorp, Junge, Hammond

Main: Senecal, Thorp, Junge, MacLeod, Dayton, Evertson, Kellum, Hammond

 
MOD-MINI:
Heat: Sam Coffelt, Steve Pruitt, Lloyd Ayers, Chris Steensen, Bobby Steensen

Dash: Ayers, C Steensen, Pruitt, Coffelt

Main: Coffelt, C Steensen, Ayers, B Steensen, Pruitt (DNS)

 
PRO-STOCK:
Heat: Stacy Beeler, Terry Lister, Ron Covert, Brian Thorp, Tom Senecal

Dash: Thorp, Beeler, Senecal

Main: Thorp, Beeler, Lister, Senecal, Covert

 
IMCA MODIFIED
Heat 1: Craig Maestretti, Joe Rigsby, Keith Greenwood, Heinz Woelki, Nick Ayers

Heat 2: Ward Amberson, Corey Steensen, Jim Lester, Randy Artz

Dash: Steensen, Amberson, Rigsby, Maestretti

Main: Steensen, Artz, Rigsby, Maestretti, Woelki, Greenwood, Lester, Amberson, Ayers (DNS)

SUMMIT RACEWAY RESULTS, June 26, 2004
Pete Waddell Memorial Race
GEN-X RESULTS:
Heat: Tasha Dayton, Terri Kellum, Wayne Junge, Jack Hammond, Marnie Thorp, Valerie MacLeod, Brandis Senecal

Dash: Thorp, Dayton, Kellum, Hammond

Main: Dayton, Thorp, Kellum, Hammond, Senecal, MacLeod

MOD-MINI
Heat: Sam Coffelt, Steve Pruitt, Bobby Steensen, Chris Steensen

Dash: B Steensen, Pruitt, C Steensen, Pruitt

Main: Pruitt, C Steensen, Coffelt, B Steensen

PRO STOCKS
Heat: Brian Thorp, Dave Wearin, Stacy Beeler, Terry Lister, Bill Cornett, Tom Senecal

Dash: Thorp, Wearin, Cornett, Senecal

Main: Beeler, Thorp, Wearin, Lister, Cornett, Senecal

IMCA MODIFIED
Heat: Corey Steensen, Ward Amberson, Jim Lester, Denny Robblee, Heinz Woelki, Keith Greenwood, Joe Rigsby, Randy Hadlock, Randy Artz

Dash: Amberson

Main: Steensen, Amberson, Artz, Robblee, Lester, Greenwood, Woelki, Hadlock, Rigsby

SUMMIT RACEWAY RESULTS, July 10, 2004
Gen-X
Heat: Tasha Dayton, Valerie MacLeod, Jack Hammond, Terri Kellum, Marnie Thorp

Dash: Kellum, MacLeod, Dayton, Hammond

Main: Dayton, Kellum, Thorm, Hammond, MacLeod

 
Mod-Mini
Heat: Steve Pruitt, Sam Coffelt, Chris Steensen, Dennis Pruitt, Bobby Steensen, Mike Fietzek

Dash: C Steensen, S Pruitt, D Pruitt, Coffelt

Main: D Pruitt, Coffelt, S Pruitt, Fietzek, C Steensen, B Steensen (DNS)

 
Pro-Stock
Heat: Dave Wearin, Stacy Beeler, Brian Thorp, Terry Lister

Dash: Thorp, Beeler, Wearin, Lister

Main: Thorp, Wearin, Beeler, Lister

 
IMCA MODIFIED
Heat 1: Dan Fitzgerald, Ward Amberson, Keith Greenwood, Heinz Woelki, Joe Rigsby

Heat 2: Randy Artz, Craig Maestretti, Richard Rue, Jim Lester, Chad Farstveet

Dash: Amberson, Maestretti, Greenwood, Artz

Main: Fitzgerald, Amberson, Artz, Rue, Farstveet, Lester, Woelki, Greenwood, Maestretti, Rigsby

JULY 17, 2004 SUMMIT RACEWAY RESULTS
GEN-X

Heat: Marnie Thorp, Brandis Senecal, Jay McLeod, Terri Kellum, Tasha Dayton

Dash: Terri Kellum, Brandis Senecal, Jay McLeod, Marnie Thorp

Feature Marnie Thorp, Jay McLeod, Terri Kellum, Brandis Senecal, Tasha Dayton DNS

 
MOD-MINIS

Heat: Bobby Steensen, Dennis Pruitt, Sam Coffelt, Ben Gunnels, Chris Steensen

Dash: Bobby Steensen, Sam Coffelt, Dennis Pruitt, Ben Gunnels

Feature: Ben Gunnels, Sam Coffelt, Dennis Pruitt, Chris Steensen, Bobby Steensen

 
PRO-STOCKS

Heat: Dave Wearin, Brian Thorp, Stacy Beeler, Tom Senecal, Terry Lister

Dash: Brian Thorp, Dave Wearin, Stacy Beeler, Terry Lister

Feature Brian Thorp, Stacy Beeler, Terry Lister, Dave Wearin, Tom Senecal

 
IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat: Keith Greenwood, Heinz Woelki, Joe Rigsby, Randy Artz, Ward Amberson

Dash: Randy Artz, Ward Amberson, Heinz Woelki, Larry Rogers

Feature Ward Amberson, Corey Steensen, Randy Artz, Heinz Woelki, Larry Rogers, Keith Greenwood DNS, Joe Rigsby DNS

Summit Raceway Results, July 24, 2004
GEN-X
Heat: Terri Kellum, Tasha Dayton, Marnie Thorp, Jack Hammond, Valerie MacLeod, Brandis Senecal, Sara Junge

Dash: Thorp, Kellum, Hammond, Dayton

Main: Dayton, Kellum, Hammond, Senecal, Thorp, MacLeod, Junge

MOD-MINI
Heat: Steve Pruitt, Chris Steensen, Sam Coffelt, Bobby Steensen, Dennis Pruitt, Mike Fietzek

Dash: Coffelt, CSteensen, BSteensen, SPruitt

Main: CSteensen, BSteensen, Coffelt, DPruitt, SPruitt, Fietzek (DNS)

PRO-STOCK
Heat: Rob Grace, Brian Thorp, Stacy Beeler, Dave Wearin, Terry Lister, Austin Senecal

Dash: Wearin, Beeler, Grace, Thorp

Main: Wearin, Thorp, Grace, Beeler, Lister, George Lewis, Senecal

IMCA MODIFIED
Heat 1: Dan Fitzgerald, Jim Lester, Randy Artz, Craig Maestretti, Heinz Woelki, John Brinkley

Heat 2: Ward Amberson, Corey Steensen, Larry Rogers, Chad Farstveet, Richard Rue, Joe Rigsby

Dash: Steensen, Lester, Artz, Amberson

Main: Fitzgerald, Maestretti, Amberson, Artz, Rogers, Steensen, Woelki, Farstveet, Lester, Brinkley, Rigsby, Rue, Steve Farnum (DNS)

AUGUST 7, 2004 SUMMIT RACEWAY RESULTS
GEN-X
Heat: Tasha Dayton, Valerie MacLeod, Terri Kellum, Brandis Senecal, Jack Hammond, Ashleigh Bame

Dash: Kellum, Dayton, MacLeod, Senecal

Main: Dayton, Marnie Thorp, MacLeod, Senecal, Kellum, Hammond

MOD-MINI
Heat: Chris Steensen, Sam Coffelt, Bobby Steensen, Steve Pruitt, Dennis Pruitt

Dash: B Steensen, C Steensen, S Pruitt, Coffelt

Main: S Pruitt, B Steensen, Coffelt, D Pruitt, C Steensen

PRO-STOCK
Heat: Brian Thorp, Stacy Beeler, Terry Lister, Tom Senecal, Cody Unger, Daniel Jameson

Dash: Beeler, Thorp, Senecal

Main: Thorp, Beeler, Lister, Unger, Jameson, Senecal (DNS)

IMCA MODIFIED
Heat: Craig Maestretti, Ward Amberson, Mitch Green, Dan Basanez, Dan Waldemar, Steve Farnum

Dash: Maestretti, Green, Amberson, Basanez

Main: Maestretti, Amberson, Waldemar, Basanez, Green, Farnum

SUMMIT RACEWAY RESULTS, August 21, 2004
Gen-X
Heat: Terri Kellum, Valerie MacLeod, Tracy Greenwood, Jack Hammond, Marnie Thorp, Ed Brooks (DNS)

Dash: Greenwood, Kellum, Hammond, MacLeod

Main: Greenwood, MacLeod, Thorp, Hammond, Kellum, Brooks (DNS)

Mod-Mini
Heat: Steve Pruitt, Sam Coffelt, Dennis Pruitt, Bobby Steensen, Chris Steensen

Dash: Coffelt, BSteensen, SPruitt, CSteensen

Main: BSteensen, SPruitt, CSteensen, Coffelt, DPruitt (DNS)

Pro-Stock
Heat: Dave Wearin, Terry Lister, Stacy Beeler, Brian Thorp, Dale Updike

Dash: Beeler, Wearin, Thorp, Lister

Main: Beeler, Wearin, Thorp, Lister, Updike

IMCA Modified
Heat: Mitch Green, Heinz Woelki, Ward Amberson, Randy Artz, Craig Maestretti, Joe Rigsby, Nick Ayers, Steve Farnum, Dan Basanez

Dash: Artz, Amberson, Green

Main: Ayers, Amberson, Artz, Maestretti, Green, Basanez, Woelki, Rigsby, Farnum

SUMMIT RACEWAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2004 RESULTS
GEN-X
Heat: Valerie MacLeod, Jack Hammond, Terri Kellum, Brandis Senecal, Tasha Dayton, Ashleigh Bame, Ed Brooks (DNS)

Dash: Kellum, Senecal, MacLeod, Hammond

Main: Kellum, Senecal, Thorp, MacLeod, Hammond, Brooks, Dayton

MOD-MINI
Heat: Dennis Pruitt, Bobby Steensen, Steve Pruitt, Brian Jonas, Sam Coffelt, Mike Fietzek, Chris Steensen

Dash: SPruitt, Jonas, DPruitt, BSteensen

Main: DPruitt, Coffelt, SPruitt, Jonas, BSteensen, CSteensen, Fietzek

PRO-STOCK
Heat: Stacy Beeler, Brian Thorp, Cody Unger, Bernie Sethaler, Marnie Thorp, Terry Lister, Tom Senecal

Dash: Beeler, Unger, BThorp, Sethaler

Main: BThorp, Beeler, MThorp, Lister, Senecal, Unger, Sethaler

IMCA MODIFIED
Heat: Ward Amberson, Heinz Woelki, Randy Artz, Bill Smith, Joe Rigsby, Dan Basanez, Denny Robblee, Larry Rogers, Mitch Green, Corey Steensen

Dash: Amberson, Artz, Basanez, Robblee

Main: Robblee, Amberson, Smith, Rigsby, Basanez, Artz, Woelki, Rogers, Green, Steensen (DNS)

SUMMIT RACEWAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2004 RESULTS
GEN-X
Heat: Jack Hammond, Terri Kellum, Valerie MacLeod, Keith Greenwood, Brandis Senecal, Ashleigh Bame, Ed Brooks (DNS)

Dash: MacLeod, Kellum, Hammond, Greenwood

Main: Hammond, MacLeod, Kellum, Senecal, Brooks, Greenwood, Thorp (DNS)

MOD-MINI
Heat: Mike Fietzek, Chris Steensen, Brian Jonas, Steve Pruitt, Bobby Steensen, Dennis Pruitt, Sam Coffelt

Dash: SPruitt, Jonas, Fietzek, CSteensen

Main: BSteensen, CSteensen, SPruitt, Fietzek, DPruitt, Coffelt, Jonas

PRO-STOCK
Heat: Cody Unger, Stacy Beeler, Brian Thorp, Bernie Sethaler, Marnie Thorp, Terry Lister, Austin Senecal

Dash: BThorp, Sethaler, Beeler, Unger

Main: BThorp, Unger, Beeler, Sethaler, MThorp, Senecal, Lister

IMCA MODIFIED
Heat 1: Craig Maestretti, Paul Peterson, Ward Amberson, Heinz Woelki, Steve Farnum

Heat 2: Denny Robblee, Randy Artz, Joe Rigsby, Scott Steensen, Dan Basanez, Larry Rogers

Dash: Peterson, Artz, Robblee, Maestretti

Main: Artz, Maestretti, Amberson, Peterson, Steensen, Rigsby, Woekli, Basanez, Rogers, Robblee, Farnum

SUMMIT RACEWAY RESULTS, SEPTEMBER 24,2004
GEN-X
Heat: Terri Kellum, Valerie MacLeod, Tasha Dayton, Ed Brooks, Brandis Senecal, Cody Maier, Ashleigh Bame, Jack Hammond

Dash: Dayton

Main:  Kellum, MacLeod, Senecal, Dayton, Maier, Marnie Thorp, Hammond, Brooks

 
MOD-MINI
Heat 1: Dennis Pruitt, Chris Steensen, Steve Pruitt, Mike Fietzek, Jill Dvorak

Heat 2: Sam Coffelt, Bobby Steensen, Brian Jonas, Gary Ogburn, Jr., Jose Villanveus (DNS)

Dash: CSteensen

Main: Fietzek, DPruitt, CSteensen, Jonas, Ogburn, Coffelt, Dvorak, SPruitt, BSteensen, Villanveus (DNS)

 
PRO-STOCK
Heat 1: Brian Thorp, Cody Unger, Bill Phinney, Tom Senecal, Daniel Jameson

Heat 2: Stacy Beeler, Scott Andrews, Marnie Thorp, Steve Bartlett, Terry Lister

Dash: Andrews

Main: BThorp, Beeler, Unger, Phinney, MThorp, Lister, Bartlett, Jameson, Senecal, Andrews

 
IMCA MODIFIED
Heat 1: Ward Amberson, Nick Ayers, Bill Hiney, Don Baisch, Joe Rigsby, Steve Farnum, Bill Smith III

Heat 2: Corey Steensen, Denny Robblee, Dan Basanez, Butch Vernon, Jim Lester, Chad Farstveet

Heat 3: Scott Steensen, Paul Peterson, Keith Greenwood, Larry Rogers, Richard Anderson, Heinz Woelki

Dash: Robblee

Main: Robblee, SSteensen, Hiney, Amberson, Anderson, Basanez, Vernon, Baisch, Woelki, Artz, Lester, Farstveet, Farnum, Rogers, Ayers, CSteensen, Peterson, Rigsby, Greenwood, Smith III

SUMMIT RACEWAY RESULTS, SEPTEMBER 25,2004
GEN-X
Heat: Jack Hammond, Valerie MacLeod, Tasha Dayton, Marnie Thorp, Brandis Senecal, Ed Brooks, Terri Kellum

Dash: Thorp

Main: Hammond, MacLeod, Kellum, Thorp, Senecal, Brooks, Dayton

 
MOD-MINI
Heat: Chris Steensen, Sam Coffelt, Steve Pruitt, Mike Fietzek, Dennis Pruitt, Gary Ogburn, Jr., Jill Dvorak, Bobby Steensen (DNS)

Dash: SPruitt

Main: SPruitt, CSteensen, Ogburn Jr., Coffelt, Fietzek, DPruitt, BSteensen, Dvorak, Jose Villanveus (DNS)

 
PRO-STOCK
Heat 1: Scott Andrews, Brian Thorp, Terry Lister, Kardell Nill, Cody Unger, Steve Bartlett

Heat 2: Marnie Thorp, Rob Grace, Stacy Beeler, Bill Phinney, Tom Senecal

Dash: BThorp

Main: Grace, Beeler, Phinney, BThorp, Andrews, Unger, MThorp, Lister, Nill, Senecal, Bartlett

 
IMCA MODIFIED
Heat 1: Dan Basanez, Keith Greenwood, Richard Anderson, Bill Hiney, Denny Robblee, Joe Rigsby, Jim Lester

Heat 2: Nick Ayers, Craig Maestretti, Larry Rogers, Don Baisch, Heinz Woelki, Ward Amberson

Heat 3: Paul Peterson, Scott Steensen, Randy Artz, Corey Steensen, Butch Vernon, Chad Farstveet

Dash: Maestretti

Main: Anderson, SSteensen, Amberson, Hiney, Ayers, Robblee, Artz, Vernon, Baisch, Woelki, Basanez, Farstveet, Maestretti, Lester, CSteensen, Rogers, Peterson, Rigsby, Greenwood