Site Navigation Menu

{ Home } { 2015 Schedule } { Race Results } { Point Standings } { Racing Rules } { Classified Ads }
{ Directions } { Contact Us } { General Info } { Photos } {Sponsors} { Social Media } { Profiles}   { Links }
 
 
Updated May 3, 2015
2014 Track Champions  
Wade Taylor  
(IMCA Modifieds)  
   
Steve Pruitt  
(Modified Mini)  
   
Colt Stoddard  
(Pure Stock)  
   
Rick Zeiter  
(Pro Stock)  
   
Peyton Stenfield  
(Karts)  
   
Darby Sides  
(Sport Stock)  
   
Joe Hood  
(Ruby Mountain Winged Sprints)  
   
 
2015 Race Results
Results will be posted as soon as the snow clears, the weather heats up, and the cars come off the track for the first time.  
    May 1, 2015 Results       May 2, 2015 Results
             
Place Sport Stocks   Place Sport Stocks
1st # 88 Darby Sides   1st # 88 Darby Sides
2nd # 79 Jason Brinkerhoffer   2nd # 29 James Mossow
3rd # 29 James Mossow   3rd # 79 Jason Brinkerhoffer
4th # 59 Brinkerhoff Racing Car   4th # 59 Brinkerhoff Racing Car
5th # 18 Zach Huff   5th # 18 Zach Huff
6th # 4L Joseph Sides        
7th # 64H Hayden Tsunemori   Place Pure Stock
8th # 8 Rick Sides   1st # 33 Santi Villaneuva
9th # 96 Shane Boyd   2nd # 44 Truman Hensely
        3rd # 84 Dustin Greenwood
Place Pure Stock   4th # 10 Dave Carrerra
1st # 44 Truman Hensely   5th # 30 Keith Greenwood
2nd # 30 Keith Greenwood        
3rd # 13 Russ Heaton   Place Modified Mini
4th # 84 Dustin Greenwood   1st # Obs Bernie Sethaler
5th # 11 Jay McLeod        
6th # 33 Santi Villaneuva   Place Modifieds
7th # 10 Dave Carrerra   1st # 64 John DeMore
        2nd # Z Eric Moorhead
Place Modified Mini   3rd # 5   Dwight East
1st # Obs Bernie Sethaler   4th # 48 David Soulek
             
Place Modifieds   Place Beginning-Box
1st # 24R Regan Tafoya   1st # 38 Taysen Behunin
2nd # 64 John DeMore   2nd # 22 Joey Greenwood
3rd # 5   Dwight East   3rd # L7 Leah Tsunemori
4th # 48 David Soulek   4th # 100 Dave Carrera Jr. 
5th # Z Eric Moorhead        
        Place Box Stock
Place Beginning-Box   1st # 1 Alexis Zieter
1st # 38 Taysen Behunin   2nd # 77 Kylee McLeod
2nd # 22 Joey Greenwood   3rd # 43 Peyton Steinfeld
3rd # L7 Leah Tsunemori        
        Place Open
Place Box Stock   1st # 45 Colt Stoddard
1st # 77 Kylee McLeod   2nd # 11 Robbie Wickland
2nd # 1 Alexis Zieter   3rd # 5 Axel Smith
        4th # Ok Jay McLeod
Place Open   5th # 91 Josh Pilotte
1st # 45 Colt Stoddard   6th # 69B Nathan Burden
2nd # 69B Nathan Burden        
3rd # 91 Josh Pilotte   Place Dwarf
4th # 5 Axel Smith   1st #2R Boyd Vincent
5th # 11 Robbie Wickland        
6th # Ok Jay McLeod        
7th # 28  Jake Behunin